REET 3rd Grade Vacancy 2017 – 18 , Application form Date REET Level 2 Latest News

REET 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2017 - 18 Notification For 25000 Post

Rajasthan Board of Secondary Education is going to organize REET 3rd Grade Vacancy 2017 – 18. Recruitment will be conducted on 25000 vacancies of REET 3rd grade bharti or TSP/Non-TSP posts. Raj Govt. has decided to given the authority to organize REET 2017 exam for 3rd grade Teacher recruitment. Willing participants can apply 3rd grade teacher online from 06.11.2017. Applicants who are eligible can fill the राजस्थान तृतीय श्रेणी शिक्षक Apply Form before the last date 30.11.2017. Participants can check official links given at the end for more details for REET 3rd garde recruitment.

Board of Secondary Education Rajasthan (BSER) REET 2018 Notification

This Board has released 3rd grade Teacher vacancy under the TSP & Non-TSP Area of various district of Rajasthan for both level i.e Level 1 ( Class 1-V) & Level 2 (Class VI-VIII). This is the great chance for the applicants who wish to apply for REET 2017 Application Form. Applicants who wish to apply for REET 3rd Grade Vacancy then they should check the Apply Online dates. Information related with REET 3rd garde recruitment Eligibility Criteria, How to Apply will be available on rajeduboard.rajasthan.gov.in or from given below section.

REET 3rd Grade Vacancy 2017 - 18

Short Overview of REET 3rd Grade Vacancy 2017 – 18 Check Apply Date For 3rd Grade Teacher Jobs :

Name of Organization : Board of Secondary Education Rajasthan
Exam Name : Recruitment Eligibility Exam for Teachers (REET. 2017 – 18)
REET 3rd Grade Job Location : Rajasthan
Application mode : 3rd Grade Teacher Online Form
REET Job Category : Govt Job
Total No. of Post : 25000
Name of Post : Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Post (Level I & Level II) 

Important Dates for 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2017 :-

Notification No. : 01/2017
Paper Notification Date : 12th October 2017
REET 3rd Grade Vacancy Notification News : Rajasthan Patrika
Starting Date for REET 2017 Online Form : 06.11.2017
Last date for submitting the completely filled Form : 30.11.2017
Application Fee Deposit Date : 06th to 27th November 2017
REET 2018 Admit Card Releasing Date : 01.02.2018
Raj 3rd Grade Teacher REET 2018 Exam Date : 11.02.2018

How Can I Check Eligibility Criteria for REET 3rd Grade Vacancy 2017 – 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2018 ?

Participants who wish to check the 3rd grade Grade Teacher Jobs Eligibility Criteria then they need to visit the below section. Here we are indicating the Education Qualification required for REET 3rd grade Bharti. Age Limit, Application Fees and REET 2018 Selection Process. Applicants should read all the instructions properly and then apply toward REET Application Form.

Education Qualification for 3rd Grade Teacher Bharti 2017-18 :-

Participants who are appearing in Recruitment Eligibility Exam for Teachers Recruitment they should check education qualification first. Applicants who are interested should have done B.Ed / BST from any recognized university or institute.  minimum qualifying marks i.e 60% for general and 36% for SC/ST candidate. For more information you can check 3rd grade Teacher Bharti Notification 2017 – 18.

REET Exam Notification 2017 (Level 1 & 2) Required Qualification
level 1 Educational Qualification-class I to V- Primary Teacher VacancyLevel 2 Educational Qualification class VI to VIII- Secondary Teacher jobs
  1. Applicants must have passed 12th Class Examination with 50% marks from any recognized education board.
  2. Simultaneously they should be appearing or passed 2-year Diploma in Elementary Education.
  3. 12th with 45% marks and completed or appearing in Final year of 02-year Diploma in Elementary Education in accordance with the NCTE (Recognition Norms and Procedure), Regulations, 2002.
  4. Sr. Secondary with 50% marks and passed or appearing in the final year for 02 year Diploma in Education (Special Education).
  5. Graduation or passed or appearing in the final year of two year of Diploma in Elementary Education.
  • Graduation and passed or appearing in final 2 year Diploma in Elementary Education.
  • Bachelor’s Degree (Graduation) with 50% marks and 01 year B.Ed passed or appearing in final year of 2 year Bachelor’s Degree in Education (B.Ed).
  • 12h with 50% marks and passed or appearing in final year of 04 year Bachelor in Elementary Education (B.El.Ed).
  • 10+2 with 50%  marks and passed or appearing in final year of 04 year Bachelor’s in Elementary Education (B.El.Ed)
  • Graduation with 50% marks and passed or appearing in 01 year B.Ed (Special Education).

How Much Age Limit will required for 3rd grade Teacher Jobs/ REET Vacancy 2018 ?

Participants should be minimum 18 year old and maximum age of the participants should be 25 – 30 year old. Age relaxation to the SC/ST and OBC Category is applicable as per govt. rules and regulations.Rest of the REET 2018 Recruitment information will be uploaded soon on the official Portal.

What is Application Fees for REET 3rd Grade Recruitment 2018 & How to Pay Fee ?

Candidates who fill the form for Both level 1 & 2 paper need to pay Rs 750/-. Participants of fill the for online one level 1 or 2 paper then they need to pay Rs 550/- only.  Application Fee will be pay in between 06th Nov 2017 to 27th Nov 2017. Rest of the information is available in REET 3rd Grade Teacher vacancy advertisement. Please read the REET Exam Notification 2017 (Level 1 & 2) advertisement carefully to get all the details.

Pay Scale for Rajasthan REET 3rd Grade Notification 2017 : 

The selected candidates will be made available with the pay band as per the Rajasthan Government Norms for Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment. All other allowances and facilities are mentioned on thethe REET 3rd grade vacancy Notification 2017.

What is Selection Criteria For Recruitment Eligibility Exam for Teachers (REET. 2017 – 18) ?

Applicants will be selected on Level 1 & 2 3rd grade Teacher vacancy through Written Examination, Academic Qualification etc. Those who get selected will be called to attend the Personal Interview or Counseling. Dates for the REET 2018 Teacher Examination will be announced soon on the official site.

Mainly selection will be do in following steps are available below..

  • Written Examination
  • Results Declaration
  • Counselling
  • Document Verification
  • Final Merit List

Are you searching for REET 2018 Exam pattern and 3rd grade teacher syllabus , then here is news for you. Our team of naukri today are providing here full details for exam scheme, which is very important. Because by using REET syllabus & exam pattern candidate can get good score. We are providing level 1 & 2 exam pattern in tabular format.

 Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Exam Pattern For Level I (Primary Level)

Sr. No.Subject NameNo. of QuestionsNo. of Marks
1.Child Development & Pedagogy3030
2.Language I3030
3.Language II3030
4.Mathematics3030
5.Environmental Studies3030

REET 3rd Grade Vacancy Exam Pattern For Level II (Secondary Level)

Sr. No.Subject NameNo. of QuestionsMarks
1.Child Development & Pedagogy3030
2.Language I3030
3.Language II3030
4.(a) Mathematics & Science6060
(b) Social Studies6060

Applicants can check given link for full details of syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, result and many other latest information jobs.

What is the Registration Process for REET 3rd Grade Vacancy 2017 – 18 APPLY for Raj 3rd Grade Teacher Jobs ?

Participants who are willing to apply must read the 3rd grade Teacher Bharti Notification carefully. Registration process in online mode will be starting from 06th November 2017. Candidates can submit the completely filled application form before 30th November 2017. Payment of application fees can be made before 27th November 2017. Some important official links having REET Vacancy paper notification. Please check all the information properly and then apply for REET 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2017.

  • First log on the official site of RBSE www.education.rajasthan.gov.in
  • On the home page you will go to REET 3rd Grade Teacher Vacancy Notification
  • Read all the REET 2017 Recruitment like Eligibility Criteria and other process carefully.
  • If you fulfill eligible then click on “Apply Online” link.
  • Then choose the level for teaching i.e Level 1 (Class I-V) or Level 2 (Class VI-VIII).
  • Start filling up the form with all the required details.
  • Enter all the mandate information like Personal Details, Education certification.
  • Now is ask make payment of application fees and affix recent passport size photo and signature.
  • Re-check all the details and submit the 3rd grade Teacher Online Form 2017-18.
  • Note down the Registration ID and Password on successful submission.

Important Date For REET 3rd Grade Vacancy 2017 – 18 :

To Get 3rd Grade Teacher Jobs Paper Notification
Click Here For REET 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment notification (available on 06.11.2017)
Click Here For Apply REET Form Online (available on 06.11.2017)

Conclusion REET 3rd Grade Vacancy 2017 – 18 : Rajasthan Government will has released advertisement for Rajasthan Eligibility Examination for Teachers (REET) notification  (Level 1 & Level 2) 2017. Candidates apply online form REET Exam 2017 before 30 November on official website. Complete detail about REET  jobs is mentioned in above section. 


REET 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2016 15000 TSP & Non TSP Post

REET 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2016 :- The Rajasthan Primary Education Department or Rajasthan Pararmbhik Shiksha Karyalaya Nirdeshak has announced the employment news of latest REET 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2016. This department has invited the candidates to fill 15000 vacancies of REET Rajasthan TGT TSP/Non-TSP posts. Aspirants who satisfy the mentioned eligibility can apply through the online mode before the last date 1st August 2016.

Good News for the applicants who are desperately waiting for the REET 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment for 15000 TSP & Non TSP Teacher Vacancy. For Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment apply online please visit official website www.education.rajasthan.gov.in. Read the full article to know more information about latest Rajasthan govt jobs like as education qualification, age limit, application fee, selection process, how to apply etc.

Details For REET 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2016 :

Name of Organization : Elementary Education Department of Rajasthan
Job Category : Govt. Jobs
Job Location : Rajasthan
Application Mode : Online mode
Official Notification : www.education.rajasthan.gov.in
No. of Post :15000 Vacancy
Name of Post : REET Rajasthan 3rd Grade TSP & Non TSP Teacher Post

1. Non TSP – 12344

  • Primary School Teacher (Classes I-V) – 6299
  • Upper Primary School Teacher (Classes VI – VIII) – 6045

2. TSP – 2656

  • Primary School Teacher (Classes I-V) – 1201
  • Upper Primary School Teacher (Classes VI – VIII) – 1455

Vacancy Details For Raj 3rd grade teacher bharthi 2016 :

Subject-Wise TSP Vacancy Details of Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Jobs 2016
Name of DistrictLevel–1Level-2
GeneralSpecial TeacherHindiEnglishScience-MathsSpecial Teacher
Banswara350302002503
Dungarpur300002003507
Pratrapgarh240008000
Sirohi3400000
Udaipur2611301801850
Total118516066078510

Subject-Wise Non-TSP Vacancy Details of Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Job 2016  :

Name of DistrictLevel–1Level-2
GeneralSpecial TeacherHindiEnglishScience-MathsSpecial Teacher
Ajmer2507010004
Alwar3509025094
Baran1000015400
Barmer97401005383500
Bharatpur2500020004
Bhilwara3500030003
Bikaner3000010006
Bundi1003010002
Chittaurgarh2000020800
Churu2000010000
Dausa1000010000
Dhauipur20070004
Ganganagar2500020004
Hanumangarh2000010000
Jaipur20000300017
Jaisalmer2500010003
Jalor3000010000
Jhalawar2000020002
Jhodhpur300003003503
Karauli00010008
Kota02010004
Nagpur2000030000
Pali1506020002
Pratapgarh60002000
Rajasmand200100150100
Sawai Madhopur00010000
Sikar00010001
Sirohi13600002
Tonk1000015002
Udaipur3191602202270
Total623960100494092778

Eligibility Criteria For REET 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2016 :

Education Qualification For REET Rajasthan teacher jobs : Candidates must have a score of 60% marks in the REET examination for the general candidates. As per the government rules and regulation, candidates who are from the background of scheduled areas can have 36% marks in the REET examination.

Rajathan 2nd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2016 for 6468 Post Apply Here

Raj Shiksha TGT Recruitment 2016 Age Limit : Candidate upper age limit should be 40 years and the lower age limit should be 21 years. The relaxations in the upper age limit will be applicable as per the norms of Rajasthan Government for Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment.

Pay Scale For Rajasthan REET 3rd Grade Notification 2016 : The selected candidates will be made available with the pay band as per the Rajasthan Government Norms for Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment.

Selection Process For Rajasthan Teacher Recruitment apply online : The Candidates are selected on the basis of merit list prepared by the department of education, government of rajasthan based on the marks secured in the REET/ RTET exam.

How To Apply For REET 3rd Grade Vacancy :

  • Visit Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment official site education.rajasthan.gov.in.
  • Follow the notification section.
  • Go to the Rajasthan Teacher Recruitment Notification.
  • Read all the instructions and eligibility norms that are given in the notification.
  • If you meet the eligibility then only you are supposed to apply for the recruitment.
  • Click on Apply Now Button.
  • Select the post for which you want to apply.
  • Then click on the Apply online link.
  • Then have to choose the level for the teaching, i.e. (Class I to V) or Class (VI to VIII)
  • Fill the online form with authentic details.
  • Upload the scanned Signature, photograph and the copies of all necessary attachments.
  • Then the application form validate should need to be done.
  • After validation, you have to click on the proceed button.

Important Date For REET Teacher 3rd Grade Vacancy :
Starting date for Apply Online : 11.07.2016
Last date for Submission of Online Application : 01.08.2016

Important Links for RBSE 15000 Teacher Recruitment 2016 :
To Get Raj 3rd grade teacher TSP notification 2016.
To Get Raj 3rd grade teacher Non TSP notification 2016.
Rajasthan III grade teacher apply online application form.
Also Download RPSC College Lecturer Admit Card

REET 3rd Grade Vacancy for 15000 3rd Grade Teacher post. Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Recruitment registration will be conducted online. Candidate should apply application form before the last date 1st August 2016.

Tags

3 thoughts on “REET 3rd Grade Vacancy 2017 – 18 , Application form Date REET Level 2 Latest News”

  1. I have done B.Ed with English. And my reet specialisation is math science. Language 1is Hindi and 2is English. Now I m eligible to apply for English teacher or not. Please tell me. What may be the cutoff of English teacher?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close