BSNL Recruitment 2017 – 18 Apply Online Form For 107 Junior Engineer (JE) Vacancies @ internalbsnlexam.com

BSNL JE Recruitment 2017 - 18 For भारत संचार निगम लिमिटेड 107 Junior Engineer Bharti

Dear Applicants, Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited has released Limited Internal Competitive Examination (LICE) Notification for JE Vacancies. There are total 107 Junior Engineer Vacancies (Promotion Basis). Candidates who are interested JE Vacancies can fill Online form for BSNL Recruitment 2017 – 18. You can fill online form for BSNL JE Recruitment on or before the closing date that is 03.01.2018. To get more information about भारत संचार निगम लिमिटेड भर्ती then read the given below article.

BSNL Recruitment Branch is inviting online application form filling 107 JE Vacancies. Submission of online form for BSNL Vacancy will started from 15th December 2017. This is great job opportunity for all the candidates who are looking for BSNL JE Vacancies. Remaining information regarding BSNL Jr Engineer Vacancies like Eligibility, Pay Scale & Selection criteria mention in given below details.

BSNL Recruitment 2017 – 18

Highlight’s of BSNL JE Recruitment 2017 – 18, Junior Engineer Bharti

Name of the Department : Bharat Sanchar Nigam limited
Known As : BSNL
Total No. of Post : 107 Posts
Job Cadre : Promotion Basis
Official website : www.bsnl.co.in
Name of BSNL Vacancies : Junior Engineer Jobs
Mode o f Application : Online Mode

Division of BSNL JE Vacancies – BSNL Recruitment 2018

  • Unreserved Category : 86 Posts
  • SC Category : 10 Posts
  • ST Category : 11 Posts

What is the Important dates for Filling BSNL JE Online form ?

Notification issued on : 15.12.2017
BSNL Notification No. : 7-2/2017-Rectt.
Opening date for filling BSNL Jobs Online form : 15.12.2017
Closing Date of Submit Junior engineer Application Form : 03.01.2018
date of editing in application form : 05.01.2018 to 08.01.2018
Date of issuing BSNL Admit card : 21.01.2018
Written Examination Date : 28.01.2018

“AM I Eligible For BSNL Recruitment 2017 – 18 ?” Bharat Sanchar Nigam JE Jobs Eligibility Criteria

If you are searching Required Education & age Criteria for BSNL JE Recruitment 2018 then read the below section. In given section all details about required Eligibility criteria For BSNL Junior Engineer Jobs is mentioned & you can also check from official notification.

Education Qualification for BSNL JE Vacancies  –

Applicants must have passed intermediate(10+2) or relevant qualification from recognized Board. Candidates must have hold ITI Certificate/ Three year diploma in respective trade for BSNL Vacancies 2017.

Age Criteria For BSNL recruitment 2017 – 18 JE Bharti –

Upper age of the candidates for BSNL JE recruitment 2017 – 18 must be 55 years as on 01.07.2016. relaxation in age for भारत संचार निगम लिमिटेड भर्ती is applicable only for reserved category candidates as per department rules & regulation, you can check from official notification.

Application Fees for BSNL Junior Engineer Vacancies Online form –

Candidates must paid an application fee for filling online form for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Jobs. appliers of OC/OBC Category must paid Rs. 500/- for BSNL Recruitment 2017 & SC/ST category appliers need to pay Rs. 250/- as application fees for Je Bharti. Fees must be deposit through online mode only.

How Much Pay scale will paid for BSNL JE Vacancies ?

Applicants, A Good salary will paid for selected candidates on the basis of Department Norms for BSNL JE Recruitment 2017. Check Post \wise pay band of candidates for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Jobs which is mention below :

  • Non executive in any cadre : Rs. 9,020/- to 17,430/-.
  • Senior sports Assistants & Sports Inspector/ Coordinator : Candidates will paid Rs. 9,020/- to 17,430/-. For JE Jobs & Those candidates who have completed 05 years for residency will paid same salary.
  • Non executive of Industrial & non Industrial telecom Factories : Rs. 9,020/- to 17,430/- per month.

Selection Criteria For BSNL Recruitment 2017 – 18 Junior Engineer Vacancies

Selection of the candidates for BSNL JE recruitment 2017 –18 will made on the basis of written Examination. Department will conduct Limited Internal Competitive Examination (LICE) for appointing candidates n BSNL Jobs. Final Merit list will decided the list of selected candidates for JE vacancies. More information you can check from official Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Notification.

How To Fill Online Form For BSNL Recruitment 2017 – 18, भारत संचार निगम लिमिटेड जूनियर इंजिनियर भर्ती ?

All the candidates who are interested in BSBL Vacancies can fill online form for JE Vacancies Here till the last date 03.01.2018. Appliers must read the below steps which is helpful for filling online form for BSNL JE Recruitment 2018  –

  1. First of all candidates log on to the official website www.internalbsnlexam.com.
  2. Now click on Official BSNK JE Vacancies Notification link.
  3. Read all the information from notification properly.
  4. If you are eligible then click on Apply Online form link.
  5. Fill all information in online application properly.
  6. Now upload your recent passport size photo & signature in form properly.
  7. Recheck all filled details before submission.
  8. Now deposit application fee & click on submit button.
  9. Take print out of application form for future use.

Important Links For BSNL Recruitment 2017 – 18, Bharat Sanchar Nigam JE Jobs

Click Here For Official BSNL Junior Engineer Recruitment Notification
Apply Online form for – Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Bharti
BSNL JAO Result 2017 Download Here

Conclusion : BSNL Recruitment 2017 – 18 for 107 Junior engineer Vacancies. Candidates can fill online form for BSNL Vacancies on or before the closing date, that is 03.01.2018. Check more information by reading the above article or from notification.


BSNL Recruitment 2017 For 996 JAO Vacancies

Dear Applicants, Barat Sanchar Nigam Limited has released BSNL Recruitment 2017 Notification for appointing qualified candidates on Junior Accounts Officer Vacancy. There are total 996 JAO Vacancy. All the Job seekers who are searching BSNL Jobs Vacancies can fill application form here before the last date. Mode of submit application form for BSNL JAO Recruitment through online Mode & Closing date of applying online application for Junior Accounts Officer Vacancy is 15.10.2017.

BSNL is also known as Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited. Recently the department has issued advertisement for 996 “Direct Junior Accounts Officer” Vacancies. Selection of the candidates for BSNL Junior Accounts Officer recruitment will made through online Competitive Examination. Participant who are going to fill online form for BSNL Vacancy 2017 – 18 should check required Qualification, Pay Scale & Other. For more information about BSNL JAO Vacancy like Education, age Limit, Pay Scale & Other is mention the below article.

Fresh Update (11.09.2017) : Dear Applicants, Link for Applying Online form for BSNL JAO recruitment 2017 ha been started. Interested candidates can fill online form for BSNL vacancy from here before the last date. link For Applying online form is mention below. 

Brief Information About BSNL Recruitment 2017 – 18, BSNL 996 JAO Bharti

Name of the Department : Barat Sanchar Nigam Limited (भारत संचार निगम लिमिटेड)
Known as : BSNL
Total No. of Post : 996 Post
Name of the BSNL Jobs : Junior Accounts Officer (JAO) Vacancy
Official website : www.bsnl.co.in
Job Category : Govt. Jobs
Mode of Application : Online Mode

Division of BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Vacancy  – State wise Distribution of भारत संचार निगम लिमिटेड JAO Jobs

S. No.State NameNo. of JAO Vacancy
01.Andaman & Nicobar13 Post
02.Andhra Pradesh72 Post
03.Assam32 Post
04.Bihar22 Post
05.Chhattisgarh19 Post
06.Chennai Telecom Direst23 Post
07.Gujarat71 Post
08.Haryana36 Post
09.Himachal Pradesh18 Post
10.Jammu & Kashmir16 Post
11.Jharkhand11 Post
12.Karnataka62 Post
13.Kerala41 Post
14.Kolkata Telecom District08 Post
15.Madhya Pradesh38 Post
16.Maharashtra135 Post
17.North East-I14 Post
18.North East-II05 Post
19.Northern Telecom Region NTR16 Post
20.Odisha20 Post
21.Punjab61 Post
22.Rajasthan46 Post
23.Tamil Nadu34 Post
24.Telangana19 Post
25.Uttar Pradesh (East)65 Post
26.Uttar Pradesh (West)41 Post
27.Uttarakhand11 Post
28.West Bengal56 Post
Total Number of BSNL Vacancy
996 Post

What is the Important Date for BSNL Recruitment 2017 Apply Online Form ?

Notification No. : 10-1/2017-Rectt.
BSNL Jobs Vacancy Advertisement issued on : 04.09.2017
Opening date for filling Bharat Sanchar Nigam ltd 996 JAO Online form : 11.09.2017
Closing date for submit BSNL Junior Account Officer Jobs Online form : 15.10.2017
Date for depositing application fee : 11.09.2017 to 15.10.2017
Online Competitive Examination Date : 05.11.2017

AM I Eligible For Applying Online form for BSNL JAO Recruitment 2017 ? Check Education Qualification, Age Criteria

Candidates can get information related to Required Education Qualification & Age Criteria for BSNL Junior Accounts officer Vacancy from the below section. Appliers can also get these information from official externalbsnlexam.com Notification, which is given here.

What is the Required Education Qualification for BSNL Recruitment 2017 – 18 ?

Appliers must have completed M.Com/ CA/ ICWA/ CS or equivalent qualification from any recognized University for BSNL JAO Vacancy 2017. Candidates must done their Qualification as on 01.01.2017 for applying online form for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Vacancies.

Age Criteria For BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Vacancy 2017

Minimum age of the participants for BSNL Jobs 2017 must be 20 years & upper age should be 30 years as on 01st January 2017. Relaxation in age for BSNL JAO Recruitment is applicable only for reserved category candidates as per Department rules, which is mention below.

Age Criteria For BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Vacancy 2017

How I Check Pay Scale, Exam Fees & Selection Method for BSNL Recruitment 2017 – 18 भारत संचार निगम लिमिटेड JAO Bharti ?

Pay Scale/ Monthly Salary of BSNL JAO Vacancy –

Applicants who will selected for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Vacancy will paid Pay Band Rs. 16,400/- to 40,500/- with annual increment @ 3% of Basic Pay. Applicants will also paid IDA, HRA, Perks, Medical Benefits etc. for BSNL Vacancy 2017.

What is the Application Fee Paid for filling BSNL JAO Online form ?

Appliers who are belonging from General/ OBC Category must paid Rs. 1000/- as Exam fess for BSNL JAO Recruitment 2017. Other Category candidates like SC/ST Need to pay Rs. 500/- for filling Junior Account Officer Online form.

Method of Selection for BSNL Recruitment 2017 For JAO Vacancy

Selection of the candidates for BSNL JAO Bharti 2017 will made on the basis of written Examination. Exam will division in two parts. Paper 1 & Paper 2. Selection of the candidates will made on merit list which will prepare on the basis of marks obtain in written examination. Those applicants who are preparing for BSNL JAO Examination can check full exam Syllabus from here.

How I Fill Online Application Form For BSNL Recruitment 2017 – 18 Junior Accounts Officer Jobs ?

Candidates can fill online form for BSNL JAO Vacancy from here on or before the last date 15th September 2017. Appliers must Read & Follow the given steps which is helpful for applying online form for Junior Accounts officer Jobs :

  • First of all candidates log on to the official website www.externalbsnlexam.com.
  • Now click on Official Notification BSNL JAO Notification link.
  • Read all instruction from notification properly.
  • Then click on BSNL Recruitment Apply Online link.
  • Fill all required information in form properly.
  • Upload your recent passport size Photo & Signature in form.
  • Recheck all details before submit Dr – JAO Online application form.
  • Now deposit application fee through online mode.
  • Click on submit online form.
  • Take print out of Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Jobs application form for future use.

Important Links For BSNL Recruitment 2017 – 18 Online form

Short Notice of भारत संचार निगम लिमिटेड JAO Vacancy
Click Here For Official BSNL JAO Recruitment Notification
BSNL Junior Accounts Officer Apply Online Form

Conclusion : – BSNL recruitment 2017 For 996 JAO Vacancies. Candidates can fill online form for BSNL Vacancy 2017 on or before the last date, that is 15.10.2017. For more information read the above Article for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Vacancies.


BSNL Recruitment for 2510 JTO Vacancies

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited has announced to BSNL Recruitment 2017 of 2510 posts of Junior Telecom Officer through valid GATE SCORE 2017.  All those graduate engineers who are interested in BSNL JTO Recruitment through GATE 2017 can apply Online Application Form. The online registration process for BSNL Jr. Telecom Officer Vacancies will start from 06th of March 2017.  Engineers Candidate can fill BSNL Junior Telecom Officer Application Form Before the last date 06.04.2017.

The Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited established in the year of 2000 on 15thSeptember and headquartered at New Delhi. It is an Indian state-owned telecommunication company. Today, it’s a dream of every job seeker to get reputed jobs in govt. sectors. The BSNL will be hiring 2,510 graduate engineers for the post of JTOs making it the largest recruitment through GATE 2017. Check below the detailed information for the BSNL JTO Recruitment 2017 such as eligibility criteria, important dates, selection process, application process etc.

Collect Short Information For BSNL Recruitment 2017 |BSNL JTO Jobs 2017 :

Organization Name : Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (B.S.N.L.)
Job Location : Anywhere in India
Total No. of Vacancies : 2510 JTO Post
Name of the Vacancy : Junior Telecom Officer (JTO)

BSNL JTO recruitment 2017 Category Wise Vacancy Details :

Circle NamesCategory NamesTotal
GENOBCSCSTPwD
Assam9521104004166
Andaman & Nicobar070500010113
Bihar070201000110
Chhattisgarh291508040256
Gujarat13170392008260
Himachal Pradesh271508030153
Jharkhand231207030145
Jammu & Kashmir502206060284
Karnataka14883462309300
Kerala16889492410330
Maharashtra222119663313440
North East – I462414070291
North East – II090402020117
Northern Telecom Region140804020128
Odisha4627140702 96
Punjab8344241205163
Tamilnadu5427150704103
Uttranchal070300000110
Uttar Pradesh [West]6432101103117
West Bengal472514070393
Chennai Telecom District220500100137
TOTAL VACANCIES1299652337222752510

Important Dates For BSNL Recruitment 2017 |BSNL JTO Jobs 2017 :
BSNL Recruitment Advert. No. : 12-2/2016-Rectt.
Official Notification Release Date: 01st March 2017
Opening Date for Registration of Online Applications: 06th March 2017
Closure/ Last Date for Online Submission of Application Form: 06th April 2017

BSNL JTO Jobs Eligibility Criteria | BSNL Recruitment 2017 @ externalexam.bsnl.co.in

Educational Qualification and Experience Details : Candidate must have BE / B.Tech or equivalent in Telecom / Electronics / Radio / Computer / Electrical / Information Technology / Instrumentation Engineering or M.Sc (Electronics) / M.Sc (Computer Science) are required to appear GATE exam 2017, opting one paper from selected four disciplines of GATE paper codes i.e. CS & IT/ EC/EE/ & IN.

Age Limit For  BSNL Junior Telecom Officer Vacancy 2017 : Candidate maximum age limit should be 30 years and minimum age limit should be 18 years as on 31.01.2017 BSNL Junior Telecom Officer Recruitment 2017. Age relaxation is applicable to 05 years for SC/ ST candidates, 03 years for OBC Candidates and 10 years for OC-PWD candidates. For more relaxation details refer the BSNL Junior Telecom Officer Notification 2017.

Check Application Fees & Pay Scale for BSNL Vacancies

Application Fees For Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd JTO Jobs 2017 : The online registration shall commence from 06-03-2017 and shall close on 06-04-2017. The prescribed examination fee of Rs 500/- (Rupees Five hundred only) for OC/OBC candidates and of Rs300/- (Rupees three Hundred only) for SC/ST candidates shall be paid through online mode i.e. Internet Banking, Credit Card, Debit Card only.

Pay Scale (per month) For externalexam.bsnl.co.in JTO Through Gate Exam  : Those candidates who selected will receive IDA pay scale of Rs. 16,400/- to Rs. 40,500/- along with annual increment @ 3% of basic pay plus IDA, HRA, Perks, Medical Benefits, etc. as per company norms. Please refer notification for detailed information for JTO vacancies in Bharat Sanchar Nigam Ltd.

BSNL JTO Through Gate Exam Recruitment Selection Process :

The mode of selection is through VALID GATE SCORE-2017 which has been conducted by IIT Roorkee, in the month of February 2017. Accordingly, on the declaration of GATE-2017 result, a Circle wise merit list shall be prepared by BSNL on the basis of GATE-marks obtained by the registered candidates & available vacancies thereof in the respective Circles. The cutoff of the merit list for appointment will be decided by the company. There is no any further round of selection like examination or interview.

Documents required for verification during BSNL JTO Recruitment 2017:

  • Date of Birth Certificate
  • GATE 2017 Admit Card
  • GATE 2017 Score Card
  • Marks sheet of Class X, Class XII, graduation and post-graduation
  • Certificates of Class X, Class XII, graduation and post-graduation
  • Category Certificate

How to Apply Online BSNL Junior Telecom Officer Application Form 2017? | BSNL Recruitment 2017

  • Open the official website or open a link provided below.
  • Now, Find out Ongoing Recruitment of Junior Telecom Officer in B.S.N.L.” link from the home page and click on it.
  • First of all, download the official advertisement pdf file to your device and read it carefully for being sure about eligibility.
  • Click on “Apply On-line Application” link if you find yourself eligible after going thoroughly.
  • Now, a prescribed format of application form will display on your screen.
  • Insert your details like personal, professional, educational, etc. in mandatory fields without making any mistake.
  • Deposit your registration fees using available sources.
  • Upload necessary documents of education, age, caste, etc. and color photograph in JPGE file format.
  • Certify the filled details are correct or not and then finally press “submit” button.
  • Save the applied form along with system generated Registration Number and Password.
  • If required then take one or two printouts for the further reference.

Important Link For BSNL Recruitment 2017 | BSNL JTO Jobs :
To Get BSNL JTO Recruitment through GATE 2017 Official Notification
Apply Online For BSNL Junior Telecom Officer Application Form

Conclusion : Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) authorities have issued official notification for the BSNL Recruitment of 2510 JTOs through GATE 2017 score. As per the BSNL notification the online application form for the BSNL JTO Recruitment 2017 will be available from March 6 to April 6, 2017.

 

Tags

Related Articles

3 Comments

  1. Sir/madam
    In this exam negative marks is their or not ?????…and also whch book we have to refer? ??? In specalization Any one topic should choose from this ahhhh???

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close
Close