IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2017 Apply Online For 7883 Vacancy | IBPS CWE Clerk – VII Notification

IBPS CWE Clerical Exam Notification 2017 - Check Eligibility Criteria, Application Form

Dear Applicants, Are you Waiting for IBPS Clerk Notification 2017 ??? If yes, then here is good news for you. Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has recently issued notification of IBPS Clerk Recruitment for 7883 Vacancies. Interested applicants in IBPS Clerical Vacancies can fill online application form here before the last date. You can fill online registration form for IBPS Recruitment from 12.09.2017 to 03.10.2017. More information related to Eligibility Criteria, Examination Date & How to Fill CWE Clerk Application form etc. is mention in below article.

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection has released recruitment notification of 7883 Clerk Vacancy. Applicants who are searching for IBPS Clerk Notification, this is great opportunity for them to fill online application form. If you are going to apply online form for IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2017 then first Check “What is the Required Qualification for IBPS Vacancy 2017” From here. rest of the information you can get from below para.

Fresh Update (13.09.2017) : Dear Applicants, Online registration for IBPS Clerk Vacancy has been started. Interested candidates can fill online form here before the last date.Link for applying online form is given below.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2017

Brief Information About CRP Clerk VIII Notification – IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2017

Department Name :Institute of Banking Personnel Selection
Known As : IBPS
No. of Vacancies : 7883 Post
Job Category : Govt. Job
Application Mode : Online Mode
Official website : www.ibps.in
Name of the IBPS Vacancy : Clerical vacancies

Division of IBPS Clerk Jobs 2017 – CWE Clerical Vacancy

StateNo. of Vacancies
Andaman & Nicobar0 Post
Andhra Pradesh485 Post
Arunachal Pradesh08 Post
Assam109 Post
Bihar227 Post
Chandigarh34 Post
Chhattisgarh118 Post
Dadra & Nagar Haveli07 Post
Daman & Diu08 Post
Goa41 Post
Gujarat487 Post
Haryana175 Post
Himachal Pradesh73 Post
Jammu and Kashmir34 Post
Jharkhand127 Post
Karnataka554 Post
Kerala217 Post
Lakshadweep02 Post
Madhya Pradesh290 Post
Maharashtra775 Post
Manipur11 Post
Meghalaya17 Post
Mizoram03 Post
Nagaland12 Post
Delhi272 Post
Orissa196 Post
Pondicherry46 Post
Punjab401 Post
Rajasthan344 Post
Sikkim11 Post
Tamil Nadu1277 Post
Telangana344 Post
Tripura18 Post
Uttarakhand78 Post
Uttar Pradesh665 Post
West Bengal417 Post
Total Vacancies7883 Post

What is the Eligibility Criteria For IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2017 ? Check IBPS Clerical Eligibility Criteria

Education Qualification For IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2017

Candidates who are going to fill online form for IBPS Clerical Vacancy must have done Graduation Degree in any stream or Higher Qualification from any recognized University. Applicants can check more information related to Education Qualification you can check from official IBPS Clerk VII Notification.

Download IBPS RRB Admit Card 2017

What is the Age Criteria For IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2017 – 18 ?

Minimum age of the candidates for filling IBPS Clerk Online form should be 20 years & Upper age must be 28 years as on 01.09.2017. relaxation in age for IBPS Clerk Notification is applicable as per Department Norms which is mention below.

Age Criteria For IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2017 – 18

How Much Application Fee Paid for Applying IBPS Clerk Vacancy Application Form ?

Applicants should need to pay an application fee for applying online form for IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2017. Category wise required application fee for IBPS Vacancy is mention in below section :

  • General Category : This category candidates must paid Rs. 600/- as application fee for IBPS Clerk Jobs 2017.
  • SC/ST/PWD/ESM Category : Rs. 100/- need to pay an application fee for Clerical CWE Vacancy.

Pay Scale/ Monthly Salary for CWE Clerical Vacancy 2017

Selected candidates for IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2017 – 18 will paid as per Department normalization. You can check monthly salary of Clerical Vacancy from official notification, which is mention below.

Selection Criteria For IBPS Clerical Vacancy 2017, Clerk CWE Notification

Selection of the candidates for IBPS Clerk Online form will based on Department Exam Scheme. Pattern of Examination is shown in below para. You can also check more information about Selection criteria from ibps.in Notification : –

  • Preliminary Examination
  • Mains Examination
  • Interview & Documents Verification.

IBPS Clerk Exam Pattern

How To Fill Online Form For IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2017 – 18, CWE Clerical Online form

Applicants if you are eligible for IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2017 then you can submit your online form till the last date. Follow the given steps for filling up IBPS Recruitment Online Form :

  1. Firstly, candidates log on to the official website www.ibps.in.
  2. Now Click on CWE Clerical >>> IBPS CWE Clerk VII Notification link.
  3. Read all the information from notification properly.
  4. Now click on Apply online link.
  5. Fill all recruitment information in form properly.
  6. Then upload your recent passport size Photo & signature in form carefully.
  7. Recheck all details filled in form before submission.
  8. Now deposit application fee & click on submit online form.
  9. Note Down ID & password fro future use.
  10. Take print out of IBPS Admit Card for future use.

Important dates to Fill IBPS Clerk Online Application 2017 –

EventsDates (Tentative)
IBPS Clerk 2017 Notification issued on05.09.2017
Date For filling IBPS Clerk Recruitment Online form12.09.2017 to 03.10.2017
Date for Payment of Application Fees12.09.2017 to 03.10.2017
Pre Exam Admit Card Releasing dateNovember 2017
Clerk Prelims Exam Date02.12.2017, 03.12.2017,
09.12.2017 & 10.12.2017
IBPS Clerk Prelims Result Declaration DateDecember 2017
Issue of E-Admit Card for Mains ExamJan 2018
Mains Exam Date for IBPS Clerk 2017 Exam21st January 2018
IBPS Clerk Mains Result Declaration DateApril 2018

Important Links For IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2017 – 18, Clerical Online Form

Click Here to Check IBPS CRP Clerk VII Notification (Clerical Cadre Phase VII)
Apply Online Form For CWE Clerk Vacancy
Check IBPS PO/MT – VII Admit Card 2017

Conclusion : – IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2017 – 18 Apply Online form for 7883 Vacancies. Eligible applicants can submit online application form for IBPS Vacancy 2017 on or before the last date, that is 03.10.2017.


IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2016 : Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released a recruitment notification for 19243 Posts of CWE Clerk-VI. Interested candidates may apply online for the CWE Posts from 22.08.2016 to the Last Date 12.09.2016 for IBPS Clerical Recruitment 2016.

About IBPS Clerical Recruitment Notification 2016 : Department of IBPS has published notification for 19243 Posts in different Banks. Candidates who are interested for CWE IBPS Clerk-VI can apply for the IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2016 Examination. Candidates may check the complete details of the IBPS Recruitment given below.

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2016 Post Details|CWE Clerk-VI Vacancy

Name of the Organization : Institute of Banking Personnel Selection
Official Website : www.ibps.in
Job Type : Govt. Banking Job
Job Location : Various States
Application Mode : Online
Total no. of Posts : 19243 Vacancy
Name of the Post : CWE Clerk-VI (Clerical Cadre)

State Wise Vacancy DistributionIBPS Clerk Vacancies
SCSTOBCURTotal
Andaman & Nicobar002061725
Andhra Pradesh10664176353699
Arunachal Pradesh0103010813
Assam2637113213389
Bihar10313211443770
Chandigarh1301225288
Chhattisgarh357231164302
Dadra & Nagar Haveli00100102
Daman & Diu0000101
Goa026155596
Gujarat53143147426769
Haryana14803219422792
HP731759165314
J&K0507195283
Jharkhand326929141271
Karnataka2351323607401467
Kerala9212232506842
Lakshyadeep00801220
Madhya Pradesh1471861865401059
Maharashtra1072803086481343
Manipur008011322
Meghalaya00801523
Mizoram00301013
Nagaland00300912
New Delhi14084265494983
Odisha9211484301591
Puducherry0101010609
Punjab367042916731335
Rajasthan156125178516975
Sikkim002031015
Tamil Nadu191142815461032
Telangana8633148279546
Tripura091202950
Uttar Pradesh5045371713382612
Uttarakhand631350204330
West Bengal293972826771350
Total Vacanct Post19,243

Eligibility Criteria for IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2016| IBPS Clerical Recruitment Jobs :

Educational Qualification for Clerk-VI Vacancies:  Candidates Eligible for 19243 Posts of IBPS Jobs should possess Graduation Degree or Result Declared on or before 12th September 2016,from any University/Institute recognized by the Govt. Of India for IBPS Clerical Recruitment 2016.

Age Limit For IBPS Clerk Posts | IBPS Clerical Recruitment 2016 : Candidates applying should be  between 20 years to 28 years  and Age Relaxation for different  category  candidates will be according to the IBPS rules.Candidates may check the official notification for the complete Age details for IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2016.

Application Fee for IBPS Clerk Jobs 2016:Candidates belongs to the  the Un-reserved Category have to pay 600/- and Reserved Category candidates have to submit 100/- as examination fee for  IBPS Clerical Recruitment 2016.

Salary Details for Clerk VI Vacancies: Salary issued will be according to the applied organization rules.Candidates are advised to visit the Official Notification for complete Salary Details for IBPS Posts 2016.

Selection Process of IBPS Recruitment: IBPS Will conduct IBPS Pre-Examination followed by IBPS Mains Examination.A computer based online test will include Numerical Ability,English Language,Reasoning Ability in Pre-Exam Format and Reasoning,Computer,Quantitative Aptitude,English Language,General Awareness in Mains Exam.

Participating Organizations for CWE Clerk-VI Posts | IBPS Clerical Recruitment 2016 : Allahabad Bank, Andhra Bank, Canara Bank, Bank of Baroda, Bank of India, Bank of Maharashtra, Corporation Bank, Central Bank of India, Dena Bank, Indian Bank, Indian Overseas Bank, UCO Bank, Oriental Bank of Commerce, Union Bank of India, United Bank of India, Punjab National Bank, Punjab & Sind bank, Vijaya Bank, Syndicate Bank.

Application Form for IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2016 | How to Apply for IBPS Clerical Recruitment 2016 :

Candidates fulfill the Eligibility Criteria can apply for the 19243 Posts in Clerk-VI IBPS Recruitment by submitting the IBPS Clerical Recruitment 2016 Application Form Online.Candidates may fill the application form through its Official Website from 22th August 2016 to 12th September 2016. Aspirants may follow the steps to fill IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2016 application form:

  • Open the IBPS Clerical Recruitment 2016 Official Website www.ibps.in.
  • Read the IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2016 Official Notification carefully.
  • Click on the IBPS Clerical Recruitment 2016 Link Given below.
  • Fill the IBPS Recruitment 2016 Application Form and Pay the Application Fee.
  • Download the Application Form for future correspondence.

Important Dates of IBPS Recruitment :

ActivityTentative Date
Staring Date of Submitting Application Form22th August 2016
Last Date to fill Online Application Form12th September 2016
Call Letters for Pre-Exam Training25th Oct. to 7th Nov.
Conduct of Pre Exam Training7th Nov.to 12th Nov.
Download Call Letter for Preliminary Exam18th Nov. 2016 Onwards
Preliminary Online Exam Date26th Nov. & 27th Nov. 2016 ( 3rd Dec. & 4th Dec. if required)
Result Of Preliminary ExamDecember 2016
Download Call Letter for Mains ExamDecember 2016
Online Mains Exam31st Dec 2016 & 1st January 2016
Provisional AllotmentApril 2016

Important Links of IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2016

IBPS Recruitment 2016 Official Notification
 ​Check IBPS Clerical Recruitment Application Form

IBPS AdvertisementIBPS SyllabusIBPS Admit CardIBPS Result
IBPS PO Recruitment 2016 – 17IBPS PO Syllabus 2016IBPS CWE PO Admit Card 2016IBPS PO Result 2016 – 17
IBPS SO Recruitment 2016 – 17IBPS SO Syllabus 2016 – 17IBPS SO Admit Card 2017IBPS SO Result 2016
IBPS Recruitment 2016IBPS Clerk Exam Syllabus 2016IBPS Clerk Admit Card 2016IBPS Clerk Result 2016
IBPS RRB Recruitment 2016IBPS RRB Exam Syllabus 2016IBPS RRB Admit Card 2016 – 17IBPS RRB Result 2016

IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2016 Notification: Institute of Banking Personnel Selection Recruitment 2016 will be conducted as per its Schedule for 19243 Posts Of CWE Clerk-VI. Selected Candidates will be Posted in Various Branches of Banks in different States.Candidates may apply for the Posts from 22nd August 2016 to 12th September 2016 through its Official Website.

Tags

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close