Job alertRailway Jobs

RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 Apply Online For Indian Railway 62907 Group D Vacancies

भारतीय रेलवे भर्ती 2018 For 62907 Group D Jobs @ indianrailways.gov.in

Are you searching RRB Railway Jobs Notification ?? If Yes, Then you visit a right place. Indian Railway Recruitment Board has recently published RRB Group D Recruitment Notification 2018 for filling up 62907 Vacancies. The Vacancy is raised by the department for recruitment of Group D Jobs. Interested and eligible candidates may apply through online mode. Online Registration has started from 10th February 2018. Applicants can fill Indian Railway Group D Vacancy Online form before on 31.03.2018.

Indian Railway Recruitment Board time to time published recruitment notification for filling up various RRB Group D Vacancies in the department. In recently RRB Group D Notification is available for 62907 Vacancies. There are Fitter, Welder, Gateman, Track Maintainer, Helper jobs. Here we are mention all information regarding RRB Group D Vacancies. You should read given below eligibility criteria, selection process, application fees, how to apply and others.

Fresh News as on 17.03.2018 : Dear Applicants, RRB Group D Online application form last date is now extended. Applicants who can’t fill the RRB Group D Recruitment Application form, can fill it till 31.03.2018. The links are available on below section.

RRB Recruitment Notification 2018

Fresh News as on 14.02.2018 : Dear Applicants, Railway Recruitment Board has now released RRB Group D Syllabus 2018. Candidates who are preparing for exam can check topic wise Group D Exam Pattern & Syllabus from here.

Brief Details of RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 – Indian Railway Vacancies Information

Name of Department : Indian Railway
Organization Name : Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Total number of Vacancies : 62907 Job Openings
Job Location : All Over Country
Name of Post : Group D vacancies
Mode of application : Railway RRB Group D Online Registration
Official Website : www.indianrailways.gov.in

Important Dates For Group D RRB Railway Recruitment 2018 –

Notification No. : CEN 02/2018
RRB Notification Date : 10.02.2018
Online Registration for Indian Railway RRB Group D Recruitment : 10.02.2018
Last Date of Submission RRB Group D Application Form : 12th March 2018 Extended 31.03.2018
Make Payment of Railaway RRB Bharti Application Fees : 10.02.2018 to 12.03.2018
Indian Railway Admit Card for Group D Vacancies Release on : August 2018
Examination of RRB Group D Jobs 2018 held on : August 2018
Result declaration of RRB Exam on : Notify soon

Download Indian Railway Group D Vacancy List – Division Wise Distribution of RRB Group D Jobs

RRB NameZoneGeneralOBCSCSTTotal No. of Vacancy
AhmedabadWR305616539014776087
AjmerNWR249311987043604755
AllahabadNCR253311417363524762
BangaloreSWR11845963461672293
BhopalWCR17729614932963522
BhubaneshwarECOR7833462451581532
BilaspurSECR587317168871159
ChandigarhNR3955211311745907832
ChennaiSR15506664313322979
GorakhpurNER16869265002763388
GuwahatiNFR13046963841932577
KolkataER11556543552032367
MumbaiCR232112366753934625
PatnaECR301616148994505981
RanchiSER12406624261972525
SecunderabadSCR3254172310165306523
Total31889165029453506162907

Eligibility Criteria For RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 – Check Here Eligibility Details of Indian Railway Vacancies

Applicants who wish to apply for RRB Group D Jobs must ensure that they are eligible or not. Applicants must read education qualification, age limit details, which is mention below. For further information you can also check RRB Group D Notification, also available on given below link.

Required Education Qualification For RRB Railway Jobs – Group D Vacancies

Candidates should be passed 10th Class with National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT. Candidates who also possess 10th class plus ITI from institutions recognized by NCVT/SCVT are also eligible for RRB Group D Recruitment 2018. Further more you should check given below official RRB Notification.

Check Here RRB Group D Bharti 2018 Age Limit

Aspirants who are going to for RRB Group D Jobs must check age limit details. Participants minimum age is require 18 Years. Applicants should not be more than 31 years for RRB Group D Vacancies. Upper age relaxation criteria collect by candidates from given below section.

Upper age relaxation for Indian Railway Recruitment for Group D Post

Applicants who are belonging to SC/ST category the maximum age required 36 Years. OBC Category candidates will be 34 Years. PWD Candidates should not be more than 41 years for RRB Group D Recruitment 2018. You should also check other age relaxation mention on official advertisement.

  • SC/ST Category : 05 Years
  • OBC Category : 03 Years
  • PWD Candidates : 10 Years

What Is The Examination Fees For RRB Group D Bharti? RRB Railway Vacancies Mode of Application Fees

Indian Railway Jobs Required Examination Fees

General and OBC candidates are required to pay Rs. 500/- as an examination Fees. Aspirants who are belonging to SC/ST/Ex-Serviceman/PWD/Female and other category are required to pay Rs. 250/-. The Fees of Rs. 250/-shall be refunded duly deducting bank charges on appearing on written test. Mode of payment details of RRB Group D Bharti should check given below section.

RRB Group D Application Form Mode of Payment

Candidates can pay their fees either online mode or offline mode. Those applicants who are paid with online mode will use Net Banking/Credit Card/Debit Card. Applicants who are going to the payment of RRB Group D Bharti through offline mode shall submit challan form at SBI Bank or Post Office. For RRB Group D Vacancies SBI Bank Challan accepted from 10.02.2018 to 12.03.2018 (13.00 hrs). Post Office Challan Mode will close on 10.03.2018 at 13.00 Hrs in any computerized post office. Further Details should check RRB Group D Notification.

Selection Criteria For RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 – RRB Bharti Recruitment Procedure

Applicants who are registered successfully for RRB Group D Jobs, must attend the CBT 2018. The CBT will be held on 06th May 2018. After qualifying the Computer Based Test participants will call for Physical Efficiency Test (PET). And then after they will call for Documents Verification. The recruitment for Indian Railway Group D Vacancies is made on the basis of applicants performance in CBT,PET.

How To Apply Online For RRB Group D Vacancies 2018 – Follow Procedure for Filling Online Form of RRB Group D Jobs

Desired and eligible applicants may apply through online mode. The last date for online registration for Indian Railway Jobs is 12.03.2018. Applicants who can’t understand how to fill RRB Group D Online Form can follow some given below instructions.

  1. First, all applicants should log on to official site www.indianrailways.gov.in
  2. Read all the information mention in RRB Group D Notification carefully.
  3. Click on Railway RRB Group D Recruitment Apply Online link.
  4. Click on the link Activate your registration number through OTP.
  5. Fill required personal details to create OTP.
  6. For login to click on candidate login link.
  7. Fill other required details like educational, community, Gender and others.
  8. Upload your passport size photograph and signature.
  9. Pay Indian Railway RRB Group D  Vacancy application fees through online or offline mode
  10. Submit RRB Online Form and then take the hard copy for future uses.
  11. Applicants can directly apply for RRB Group D Recruitment through the link mention below.

Important Links For RRB Railway Group D Vacancies 2018

Download RRB Group D Notification 2018 In PDF From Here
Download And Check Here Railway Group D Post Name List
Apply Online For Indian Railway Jobs for Group D Bharti Click Here
Check Information of SCER Raipur 365 Apprentice Jobs
Also Check Railway Recruitment Board Group D Exam Syllabus
Download Here RRB Group D Exam Hall Ticket 2018
Collect Railway Recruitment Board ALP & Technician Exam Call Letter
Apply Online Here for RRB Railway ALP Vacancy 2018
Get Here RRB Railway Loco Pilot  Answer Key, Paper Solution

Conclusion: Indian Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has issued employment notification for filling 62907 Group D Vacancies. The Online Registration Form for RRB Group D Recruitment is available here or official site from 10.02.2018. The applicant may apply for RRB Group D Vacancies before on 31.03.2018.

Tags

Related Articles

>
Close
Close