RRB Recruitment 2018 Apply Online For Indian Railway 89409 Group D, ALP & Technician Vacancies

भारतीय रेलवे भर्ती 2018 For 89409 Group D, ALP & Technician Jobs @ indianrailways.gov.in

RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 For 62907 Vacancies 
26502 ALP & Technician Jobs – RRB Vacancies 


Are you searching RRB Group D Jobs Notification ?? If Yes, Then you visit a right place. Indian Railway Recruitment Board has recently published RRB Recruitment Notification 2018 for filling up 62907 Vacancies. The Vacancy is raised by department for recruitment of Group D Jobs. Interested and eligible candidates may apply for RRB Group D Vacancy through online mode. Online Registration has starts from 10th February 2018. Applicants can fill Indian Railway Vacancy Online form before on 31.03.2018.

Indian Railway Recruitment Board time to time published recruitment notification for filling up various RRB Group D Vacancies in the department. In recently RRB Notification is available for Group D Vacancies. There are 62907 Fitter, Welder, Gateman, Track Maintainer, Helper jobs. Here we are mention all information regarding RRB Vacancies. You should read given below eligibility criteria, selection process, application fees, how to apply and others.

Fresh News as on 17.03.2018 : Dear Applicants, RRB Group D Online application form last date is now extended. Applicants who can’t fill the RRB Application form, can fill it till 31.03.2018. The links are available on below section.

RRB Recruitment Notification 2018

Fresh News as on 14.02.2018 : Dear Applicants, Railway Recruitment Board has now released RRB Group D Syllabus 2018. Candidates who are preparing for exam can check topic wise Group D Exam Pattern & Syllabus from here.

Brief Details of RRB Recruitment 2018 – Indian Railway Group D Vacancies

Name of Department : Indian Railway
Organization Name : Railway Recruitment Board (RRB)
Total number of Vacancies : 62907 Job Openings
Job Location : All Over Country
Name of Post : Group D vacancies
Mode of application : RRB Online Registration
Official Website : www.indianrailways.gov.in

Important Dates For RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 –

Notification No. : CEN 02/2018
RRB Notification Date : 10.02.2018
Online Registration for Indian Railway Group D Recruitment : 10.02.2018
Last Date of Submission RRB Group D Application Form : 12th March 2018 Extended 31.03.2018
Make Payment of RRB Recruitment Application Fees : 10.02.2018 to 12.03.2018
Indian Railway Admit Card for Group D Vacancies Release on : April 2018
Examination of RRB Group D Jobs 2018 held on : April/May 2018
Result declaration of RRB Vacancies on : Notify soon

Download Indian Railway Group D VacancyList – Division Wise Distribution of RRB Jobs

RRB NameZoneGeneralOBCSCSTTotal No. of Vacancy
AhmedabadWR305616539014776087
AjmerNWR249311987043604755
AllahabadNCR253311417363524762
BangaloreSWR11845963461672293
BhopalWCR17729614932963522
BhubaneshwarECOR7833462451581532
BilaspurSECR587317168871159
ChandigarhNR3955211311745907832
ChennaiSR15506664313322979
GorakhpurNER16869265002763388
GuwahatiNFR13046963841932577
KolkataER11556543552032367
MumbaiCR232112366753934625
PatnaECR301616148994505981
RanchiSER12406624261972525
SecunderabadSCR3254172310165306523
Total31889165029453506162907

Eligibility Criteria For RRB Recruitment 2018 – Check Here Eligibility Details of Indian Railway Group D Vacancies

Applicants who wish to apply for RRB Group D Jobs must ensure that they are eligible or not. Applicants must read education qualification, age limit details, which is mention below. For further information you can also check RRB Group D Notification, also available on given below link.

Required Education Qualification For RRB Jobs – Group D Vacancies

Candidates should be passed 10th Class with National Apprenticeship Certificate (NAC) granted by NCVT. Candidates who also possess 10th class plus ITI from institutions recognized by NCVT/SCVT are also eligible for RRB Recruitment 2018. Further more you should check given below official RRB Notification.

Check Here RRB Group D Recruitment Age Limit

Aspirants who are going to for RRB Group D Jobs must check age limit details. Participants minimum age is require 18 Years. Applicants should not be more than 31 years for RRB Vacancies. Upper age relaxation criteria collect by candidates from given below section.

Upper age relaxation for Indian Railway Recruitment

Applicants who are belonging to SC/ST category the maximum age required 36 Years. OBC Category candidates will be 34 Years. PWD Candidates should not be more than 41 years for RRB Group D Recruitment 2018. You should also check other age relaxation mention on official advertisement.

  • SC/ST Category : 05 Years
  • OBC Category : 03 Years
  • PWD Candidates : 10 Years

What Is The Examination Fees For RRB Group D Recruitment ?? RRB Vacancies Mode of Application Fees

Indian Railway Jobs Required Examination Fees

General and OBC candidates are required to pay Rs. 500/- as an examination Fees. Aspirants who are belonging to SC/ST/Ex-Serviceman/PWD/Female and other category are required to pay Rs. 250/-. The Fees of Rs. 250/-shall be refunded duly deducting bank charges on appearing on written test. Mode of payment details of RRB Group D Bharti should check given below section.

RRB Recruitment for Group D Mode of Payment

Candidates can pay their fees either online mode or offline mode. Those applicants who are pay with online mode will use Net Banking/Credit Card/Debit Card. Applicants who are going to payment of RRB Jobs through offline mode shall submit challan form at SBI Bank or Post Office. For RRB Group D Vacancies SBI Bank Challan accepted from 10.02.2018 to 12.03.2018 (13.00 hrs). Post Office Challan Mode will close on 10.03.2018 at 13.00 Hrs in any computerized post office.Further Details should check RRB Vacancy Notification.

Selection Criteria For RRB Group D Recruitment 2018 – RRB Bharti Recruitment Procedure

Applicants who are registered successfully for RRB Group D Jobs, must attend the CBT 2018. The CBT will held on 06th May 2018. After qualifying the Computer Based Test participants will call for Physical Efficiency Test (PET). And then after they will call for Documents Verification. The recruitment for Indian Railway Group D Vacancies is made on the basis of applicants performance in CBT,PET.

How To Apply Online For RRB Group D Vacancies 2018 – Follow Procedure of Filling Online Form of RRB Group D Jobs

Desired and eligible applicants may apply through online mode. The last date of online registration for Indian Railway Jobs is 12.03.2018. Applicants who can’t understand how to fill RRB Group D Online Form, can follow some given below instructions.

  1. First all applicants should log on to official site www.indianrailways.gov.in
  2. Read all the information mention in RRB Group D Notification carefully.
  3. Click on RRB Recruitment Apply Online link.
  4. Click on the link Activate your registration number through OTP.
  5. Fill required personal details to create OTP.
  6. For login to click on candidate login link.
  7. Fill other required details like educational, community, Gender and others.
  8. Upload your passport size photograph and signature.
  9. Pay Indian Railway Vacancy application fees through online or offline mode
  10. Submit RRB Online Form and then take hard copy for future uses.
  11. Applicants can direct apply for RRB Group D Jobs through the link mention below.

Important Links For RRB Recruitment 2018 – Group D Vacancies

Download RRB Group D Notification 2018 In PDF From Here
Download And Check Here Railway Group D Post Name List
Apply Online For Indian Railway Jobs for Group D Bharti Click Here

Conclusion : Indian Railway Recruitment Board (RRB) has issued employment notification for filling 62907 Group D Vacancies. The Online Registration Form for RRB Recruitment is available here or official site from 10.02.2018. Applicant may apply for RRB Group D Vacancies before on 31.03.2018.


RRB Recruitment 2018 For 26502 Post

Dear Applicants, If you are Searching Railway Jobs & waiting for RRB Recruitment Notification 2018 then here is good news for you. Govt of India, Ministry of Railways has now issued RRB CEN 01/2018 Notification for Various Vacancies. There are total 26502 Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) & Technician Vacancies. All the applicants who are interested in RRB ALP Recruitment can fill application form through Online mode. Closing date of submit RRB Jobs Online form is 05th March 2018.

Railway Recruitment Board is inviting online application form for Filling 26502 RRB Vacancies. Submission of Online Application for Indian Railway Jobs has been started from 03.02.2018. This is great job opportunity for those candidates who are looking for RRB Notification 2018. Applicants must check Required Eligibility Criteria Before Filling Online form. Rest of the details about RRB Loco Pilot Vacancies like Age, Education, Pay Scale & Other you can collect from below article.

Brief Information about RRB Recruitment 2018 – RRB CEN 01/2018 Notification

Department Name : Railway Recruitment Board
Popular Known as : RRB
Total No. of Latest Railway Jobs :  26502 Posts
Job Category : Govt. Jobs
Mode of Application : Online Mode
Name of RRB Vacancies : Assistant Loco Pilot & Technician Posts
Official Website : www.indianrailways.gov.in

Distribution of RRB Loco Pilot Vacancies – Railway Wise Division of ALP & Technician Jobs

In the Below Section We Are providing RRB Vacancies Details. Both Post & Railway wise Division of Latest Railway ALP Vacancies is mention below. More information your Can collect from RRB CEN 01/2018 Notification.

  • Assistant Loco Pilot (ALP) : 17673 Posts
  • Technician : 8829 Posts
Railway Zone wise & Post Wise Vacancies
S. NoRRB Railway ZoneAssistant Loco Pilot (ALP)
Post
Various Posts of Technicians
Post
Total Jobs
1Ahmedabad0164164
2Ajmer8523691221
3Allahabad365710374694
4Mumbai11013241425
5Bhubaneshwar455247702
6Bhopal7669131679
7Bilaspur697248945
8Chandigarh12283181546
9Guwahati35369422
10Gorakhpur12343541588
11Jammu/Srinagar189178367
12Kolkata42513991824
13Chennai429516945
14Muzaffarpur310155465
15Malda293587880
16Patna345109454
17Ranchi16973462043
18SBC4356191054
19Secunderabad27195433262
20Siliguri38988477
21Thiruvananthapuram99246345
Total17673882926502

What is the Important dates for Filing RRB ALP Recruitment Online Form ?

Railway Jobs Notification No. : CEN 01/2018
Notification issued on : 03.02.2018
Starting Date for filling RRB Recruitment Online form : 03.02.2018
Closing Date of Submit Loco Pilot Online Application : 05.03.3018
last date of Deposit Application Fee Through Online/Offline Mode : 05.03.2018
Date of First State CBT Examination : April/May 2018

“AM I Eligible For Railway RRB Recruitment 2018 ?“ RRB ALP Technician Jobs Eligibility Criteria

Applicants, Those who are interested in RRB ALP Vacancies & Going to fill online form can check required eligibility criteria from here. In the below section our naukri.today team is providing Education & age Criteria For RRB Vacancies 2018. Detailed information you can also check which is mention in official Railway Jobs CEN 01/2018 Notification.

Education Qualification For Railway Recruitment 2018 – ALP & RRB Technician Posts

  • Assistant Loco Pilot : Candidates must have done Matriculation/ SSLC with ITI/Diploma/Degree in respective trade from any recognized University for RRB ALP Recruitment 2018.
  • Technician : Matriculation/SSLC/with ITI in relevant Field is required for Filling Indian railway technician Jobs Online form.

What is the Age Criteria for RRB Recruitment 2018 – Railway ALP Bharti ?

Minimum age of the candidates for RRB Technician Jobs & Other post must be 18 years & upper age should be 28 years as on 01.07.2018. Relaxation in age for ALP Jobs in Railway is applicable up to 05 years for SC/ST, 03 years for OBC & For other Category you can check from below section.

RRB AGE Criteria

How I Check Application Fees & Pay Scale For RRB Bharti 2018 ?

Application Fees For Filling RRB Online Form For ALP & Technician Jobs –

Male Candidates of General & OBC Category need to pay Rs. 500/- as application fees for Applying RRB Recruitment 2018 Online Form. Other Category candidates like SC/ST/Female/PWD/ Transgender/ Economically Backward Class candidates must Paid Rs. 250/- for RRB Vacancies. Fees can be deposited through any Online or offline Mode.

RRB jobs Exam Fees

How Much Pay scale Will paid for Indian Railway Vacancies 2018 – RRB Jobs ?

Selected candidates for RRB ALP Vacancies will paid a good salary as per organization norms. After Joining, Candidates will paid Rs. 19,900/- per month with Other allowances (Level 02 of CPC Pay Matrix) for Railway ALP Vacancies. More details you can check from RRB technician Jobs Notification.

Method of Selecting Candidates for RRB Recruitment 2018 – Indian Railway ALP & Technician Jobs

Selection of the candidates for RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Jobs/ Technical Vacancies will made on the basis of Department Exam Scheme, which is mention below. Final Merit List will released After Documents Verification round on official website.

  • First State CBT Exam
  • Second State CBT Exam
  • Computer Based Aptitude Test (Only for ALP)
  • Documents Verification

Pattern of Examination for RRB Loco Pilot Bharti 2018 –

First of all Eligible candidates will call for First State CBT Examination. which contain 75 Question & total time duration of Exam must be 60 Minutes. Candidates must get minimum passing Marks for qualifying the Exam which is mention below. More details you can check rom RRB Syllabus.

  • UR Category – 40%
  • OBC/SC.Category – 30%
  • ST Category – 25%

After That Selected candidates call for Second State Examination, which is conducted into two Parts. More details about Second Stage CBT exam you can check from RRB Notification. Selected candidates After CBT II Exam will appear in Documentation round. For ALP Vacancies before Documentation candidates appear in Aptitude Test. At last Merit List decided the list of selected candidates for RRB vacancies.

How Can I Fill Online Form For RRB Recruitment 2018 – Indian Railway ALP Jobs ?

Candidates who are going to fill online form for RRB Technician Vacancies must read the below steps. By using these steps you can easily fill Railway Recruitment ALP Jobs Online form. First Read steps & Follow it.

  1. Candidates log on to the official website www.indianrailways.gov.in.
  2. Now click on Respective Region RRB Link.
  3. Then Click on Official ALP & Technician Link.
  4. Read all the information from RRB CEN 01/2018 Notification.
  5. If you are eligible then click on Apply Online form link.
  6. Fill all required information in form properly.
  7. Upload your scanned passport size photo & signature in form properly.
  8. Recheck all details filled in Indian railway Jobs Online form.
  9. Now Deposit application fees through any mode.
  10. Click on submit button.
  11. take print out of application form for future use.

Important Links For RRB Recruitment 2018 – Railway ALP Bharti Notification

Click here For Short Notice of Railway Jobs
Full Detailed RRB Vacancy Notification (CEN 01/2018)
Apply Online Form For Indian Railway RRB Jobs

When will RRB ALP Admit Card released ? Details about Indian Railway Exam Hall Ticket

After completion of Inline registration, Department will issued Written Exam Date in the month of March/ April. After That, RRB Exam E-Call Letter will released before 15 fays of Exam. By using registration NO. & password you can download your RRB Exam Call Letter. All details about Written Examination like Roll No. Exam Time & Date etc. will mention on your Exam Permission letter.

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Exam Result –

Department will conduct RRB Recruitment Written Exam in the month of April/ May 2018. After that Department will issued Answer Key on official portal. RRB Result will announced on or after June 2018. RRB CBT Second Stage will conducted after Declaration of First Stage Result.

Conclusion : – RRB Recruitment 2018 For 26502 ALP & Technician Vacancies. Candidates can fill online form for RRB ALP recruitment 2018 on or before the last date 05.03.2018. For more information about Indian Railway Technician Jobs then read the above article.

Tags

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close
Close