Result

Download SBI Clerk Result 2018 – State Bank of India Junior Associates Mains Result Declared on 21.09.2018

SBI Junior Clerk Exam Result Roll No. Wise @sbi.co.in Available Here

Have you participated in the State Bank Junior Associates Examination 2018? If yes, then you also search SBI Clerk Result 2018. State Bank of India has conducted 8301 Clerk/Junior Associates examination on 23rd, 05 August 2018. Now the department is ready to released SBI Junior Associates Result 2018. The Result will be going to announce on 21st September 2018. After that, the bank will be going to organize Interview. SBI Clerk Interview will be held after one week of result declaration. Furthermore details of State Bank Clerk Mains Result, you require to read our full article carefully.

State Bank of India 8301 Junior Associates preliminary examination had conducted on June 2018. The department also organized clerk Main examination. Now candidates who have participated in the 8301 Clerk examination, then collect here SBI Junior Associates Mains Result 2018. The SBI Clerk 2018 Mains Exam Result will be going to announce on 21st September 2018. More information like how to download SBI Clerk Exam Result Roll No. Wise? & What is the release date of State Bank Junior Associate Exam Result? is mention below paras. So check our full article carefully.

Fresh Updates as on 21.09.2018: State bank of India has announced SBI Clerk Mains Result 2018 today. So those applicants who participated in the mains examination may check their State Bank Result from links given here. Here we also provide direct link to download your exam result.

SBI Clerk Result

Fresh Updates as on 18.09.2018: Dear Participants, The Department will announce SBI Junior Associate Mains Exam Result on 22.09.2018. Candidates must download their SBI Clerk Mains Result 2018 from link provided here.

Fresh Updates as on 14.09.2018: Hello Firends, SBI has conducted Mains Exam for Clerk Post. Participants who took part in examination must download SBI Clerk Mains Result 2018 from links given here. The Department will release Clerk Mians Exam Result shortly.

Fresh Updates as on 22.08.2018: Dear Candidates, State Bank of India has conducted SBI Clerk Mains Exam on 05th August 2018. Now the time to announce SBI Clerk Mains Result 2018. Applicants can collect it very soon from here. It is expected that State Bank Junior Associates Exam Result for Mains 2018 will available on last week of August 2018. So connected with us for more latest update.

Fresh Updates as on 16.08.2018: State Bank of India is going to release Clerk Mains exam Result 2018. Applicants who took part in written examination must check their SBI Clerk Result 2018 from links given here. It is expected that the Department will announced exam result in August 2018.

Fresh Updates as on 11.08.2018: State Bank of Indian is completed with check process. Now It going to release SBI CLerk Result 2018 in upcoming Days. Candidates should check their SBI Clerk Exam Result 2018 from links given here. Participants should stay with us for more updates.

General Information Regarding SBI Clerk Result 2018 – State Bank Clerk Prelims Exam Result Declaration Date?

Name of Organization: State Bank of India (SBI)
Examination Name: SBI Junior Associates (Clerical) Preliminary Exam 2018
Total No. of Vacancies: 8301 Posts
Category: SBI Junior Associates Result 2018
Name of Post: Junior Associates/Clerk
Examination Mode: Online CBT
Date of Preliminary Examination: 23, 24 & 30th June 2018
SBI Clerk 2018 Mains examination Date: 05.August.2018
Release Date of SBI Clerk Mains Result: 21st September 2018
State Bank Junior Associates Mains Exam Result status: Available Now
Official Website : sbi.co.in

Highlights of SBI 8301 Junior Associates Notification 2018 – State Bank SBI Clerk Result 2018

State Bank of India has invited online application for filling up 8301 Junior Associates posts. A large number of applicants have filled the online application form. The registration for filling up 8301 junior Associates vacancy was started on 20.01.2018. Interested and eligible candidates can fill the SBI Clerk Online Form till the last date i.e. 10.02.2018. The preliminary examination for junior associates was conducted on 23,24 & 30th June 2018. Participants who will pass in SBI CLerk Preliminary Examination have appeared for SBI Clerk 2018 Mains examination State Bank Junior Associates Admit Card has appeared from August 2018.

A huge number of participants have participated in the Mains examination. Now they are waiting for SBI Clerk Mains Result to check they are qualified or not the preliminary examination. So download SBI Junior Associates Result Roll No. Wise from the link which is mention at the end of the article.

SBI Clerk Result 2018 – Check Exam Date of State Bank Clerk Mains Examination

According to the recruitment department, SBI Junior Associate Result will announce on July 2018. After that, qualified candidates will be a call for SBI Clerk 2018 mains examination. SBI Clerk Main examination was conducted on 05th August 2018. So candidates who want to check SBI Clerk Exam Result Using Roll No. as well as SBI PO Mains Examination dates. In below section, you can check State Bank Clerk Result 2018

Check Here SBI Junior Associates Exam Result 2018 Important Dates

ActivitiesRemembering Dates of SBI Clerk Result
Exam Date of SBI Clerk 201823rd, 24th & 30th June 2018
Availability of State Bank Clerk Prelims ResultJuly 2018
Mains Examination Date05.08.2018
Declaration of SBI Junior Associates Result (Mains)22nd September 2018

Which Type of Information is Available on your SBI Clerk Exam Result 2018? Brief Details of SBI 8301 Junior Associates Result Roll No. Wise

Candidates who want to know what information will available on State Bank SBI Clerk Result scorecard. Here we indicated some of the information which is mention on your SBI Junior Associates Exam Result 2018. So candidates must check this section.

Check here Details Mention on SBI Clerk Mains Result – sbi.co.in Junior Associates Result

  • Applicants Name
  • Father’s Name
  • Roll No.
  • Examination Date & Time
  • Obtained Marks & Maximum Marks
  • Passing Status
  • Photo & Sign.
  • Main Examination Status & Others

Check Expected Cut Off Marks of SBI Clerk Mains Result 2018 – State Bank Clerk Result & Cut Off Marks

Participants who want to check State Bank Junior Associates Cut Off Marks can collect from here. The cut off marks play an important role to select the next round. If you want to qualify SBI Clerk Junior Associates examination then you must check this section. It is minimum qualifying marks to attend the next examination. In this section, we mention previous year category wise & State wise SBI Clerk Cut Off marks. After that download SBI Clerk Result By Roll No. from here also.

State Wise Cut Off Marks of SBI Junior Associates Examination (Previous Year) – SBI Clerk Exam Result

StatesGenOBCSCSTOHVIHIXSDXS
Uttar Pradesh5965.2542.7531.547.2510.7511.759.511.75
Bihar51.551.533.557.25
Madhya Pradesh54.7554.7536.593612.7514.2511.7519
Rajasthan64.564.553.525.541.2515.7520.510.514.25
West Bengal51.2535.253220.751114.2511.2511.518.5
Delhi /Haryana66.2550.755610
Maharashtra51.551.551.524.539.555.751411.2523.75
Himachal Pradesh57.55742.7548.2522.7517.2522.259.2536.25
Chhattisgarh22.522.59.59.2513152.51.2528.5
Gujarat42424228
Punjab67.556.54545
Uttarakhand59.2548.2537.545.2536.2525.2513.510.7533.75

Check Here Category Wise Cut Off Marks & Then Get SBI Clerk Result 2018

SubjectsMarksUnreservedOBC/SC/ST/OH/VI/HI/DXS
Reasoning Ability357.753.25
Numerical Ability355.52
English language306.753.25

How to Download SBI Clerk Mains Result Roll No. Wise? Simple Steps to Collect State Bank Junior Associates Result 2018

Applicants who have participated in the 8301 Junior Associates examination are want to download SBI Clerk Exam Result. Here in below section, we provide some instructions to collect State Bank Junior Associates Exam Result 2018.

  • First of all, go to the official site sbi.co.in.
  • Go to career section and search SBI Clerk Result By Roll No.
  • Enter your roll no. to search your result.
  • If you find your roll no. then you qualified the examination.
  • Also, check SBI Junior Associates Cut off marks.
  • After then you qualified for mains examination.
  • Take print out of your SBI Junior Associates Result 2018
  • You can also download your State Bank Clerk Result through a direct link.

Important Links to Collect SBI Junior Associates Exam Result 2018 – SBI Clerk Exam Result 2018

Download Here SBI Clerk Mains Exam Result 2018 (Available Here)
Download Here State Bank Clerk Prelims Result Roll No. Wise
Details of State Bank of India Junior Associates Call letter
Check Here Also SBI Pre & Mains Examination Syllabus & Pattern
Also Read State Bank Junior Associates Notification
Check Here Study Notes on Para Jumble
Download Here Probationary Officer Exam Cut Off Marks/Result

Conclusion: State Bank of India has conducted online pre-examination for 8301 Junior Associates Posts. The online test was organized on 23rd, 24th and 30th June 2018. Applicants who want to download SBI Clerk Result 2018 Roll No. Wise can collect from here. In the above section, you also check the direct link to download SBI Junior Associates Result 2018.

Tags

Related Articles

report this ad
>
Close
Close